Seller's Agent in 2015
Abel Cassell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 419-9872
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $674,000
Beautifully maintained home. Fantastic location right across the street from the club house. Brand new carpet, vinyl siding on home, duel pane windows, roof less than 5 years old, and soft water filtration system. Attractive peaceful low maintenance terraced backyard. Fruit trees, vinyl fencing, artificial turf, patio area to relax and entertain. Neighborhoods: Oceanside Complex Features: ,,,,, Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL,GSL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01419461 Listed on: 09/23/2015
Co-Listed By
Rita Rice
Healstone Investment RE Inc License #01958616
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker William | $300,000 | Title 365 | |
| Mecartea Ruth | -- | -- | |
| -- | $99,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker William | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $355,129 | $236,756 | $118,373 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $348,166 | $232,114 | $116,052 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $341,340 | $227,563 | $113,777 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $334,648 | $223,101 | $111,547 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $328,087 | $218,727 | $109,360 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $324,724 | $216,485 | $108,239 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $318,358 | $212,241 | $106,117 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $312,117 | $208,080 | $104,037 |
| 2017 | $71 | $305,998 | $204,000 | $101,998 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $299,999 | $200,000 | $99,999 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $160,794 | $56,841 | $103,953 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $157,645 | $55,728 | $101,917 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Abel Cassell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 419-9872
13 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Rita Rice
Healstone Investment RE Inc
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 150052073
APN: 168-271-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.