4466 Sheppard Mill Rd Stokes, NC 27884
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4466 Sheppard Mill Rd, Stokes, NC 27884 and is currently estimated at $329,954, approximately $192 per square foot. 4466 Sheppard Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stokes and North Pitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Corey Mike W and Corey Alicia B
Bought by
Shirley Kevin and Shirley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,184
Outstanding Balance
$175,322
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,632
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Kevin | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley Kevin | $195,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $264,468 | $34,050 | $230,418 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $264,468 | $34,050 | $230,418 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $193,034 | $29,050 | $163,984 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $193,034 | $29,050 | $163,984 |
| 2021 | $236 | $29,050 | $29,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map