44660 Clover Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,275 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44660 Clover Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $520,569, approximately $444 per square foot. 44660 Clover Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Lin Sen and Li Shuang
Bought by
Lin Sen and Li Shuang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lin Sen and Li Shuang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
Peters Zachary and Peteres Jenifer
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Delfin Becky J and Delfin Alfonso
Bought by
Peters Zachary and Peters Jenifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Ballard Eric J
Bought by
Delfin Alfonso and Delfin Becky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,130
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Buenviaje Yancy A and Buenviaje Deborah A
Bought by
Ballard Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,875
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Sen | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Sen | $146,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peters Zachary | $343,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Delfin Alfonso | $231,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ballard Eric J | $192,500 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Zachary | $274,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Delfin Alfonso | $236,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Eric J | $182,875 | |
| Closed | Peters Zachary | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $187,036 | $51,239 | $135,797 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $179,775 | $49,250 | $130,525 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $176,251 | $48,285 | $127,966 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $172,796 | $47,339 | $125,457 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $171,025 | $46,854 | $124,171 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $167,673 | $45,936 | $121,737 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $164,386 | $45,036 | $119,350 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $161,163 | $44,153 | $117,010 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $158,004 | $43,288 | $114,716 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $155,633 | $42,639 | $112,994 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $152,586 | $41,804 | $110,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map