NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44666 State Highway 36 E Mill Creek, CA 96061

Estimated Value: $195,744 - $230,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2014

Last sale price $85,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

214 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

This property is what you have been waiting to buy!! Just outside of Chester, but in the forest. Here you will be able to sit on the front or back deck and listen to the trees. My idea of relaxing. This home has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Tax Record states that it has one bath and 4 bedrooms. There is also a pump house for storage. The septic system is owned by all the houses in this area. Private domestic well. This property is ready for someone to enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Swaner

Swaner Realty License #01501811 Listed on: 09/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Swaner

Swaner Realty License #01501811 Listed on: 09/04/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017280311

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 017280311
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 62.23

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Cooktop, Propane Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 14375.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Doss James A
Bought by
James A And Vicki L Doss 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$211,915

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2013
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-34.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James A And Vicki L Doss 2022 Trust -- Christensen & Schwarz Llp
Doss James A $85,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $85,000 -26.1% $62 / Sq Ft
04/06/2014 04/06/14 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Price Changed $115,000 -11.5% $84 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 For Sale $130,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,051 $104,186 $49,029 $55,157
2023 $1,036 $100,142 $47,126 $53,016
2022 $1,007 $98,179 $46,202 $51,977
2021 $989 $96,255 $45,297 $50,958
2020 $989 $95,269 $44,833 $50,436
2019 $985 $93,402 $43,954 $49,448
2018 $940 $91,572 $43,093 $48,479
2017 $948 $89,778 $42,249 $47,529
2016 $885 $88,019 $41,421 $46,598
2015 $871 $86,698 $40,799 $45,899
2014 $847 $83,794 $31,340 $52,454
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CH13180260

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 017-280-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.