44668 Eaglevail Pass Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44668 Eaglevail Pass, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $674,353, approximately $291 per square foot. 44668 Eaglevail Pass is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Yen Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Dela Isla Henry
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Velarde Italo M and Vargas Betsabe
Bought by
Dela Isla Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Velarde Italo M
Bought by
Vargas Betsabe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Jorge
Bought by
Velarde Italo M and Vargas Betsabe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Vargas Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yen Jenny | $250,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $337,017 | None Available | |
| Dela Isla Henry | $440,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vargas Betsabe | -- | -- | |
| Velarde Italo M | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vargas Jorge | $196,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yen Jenny | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Isla Henry | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Betsabe | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Velarde Italo M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jorge | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $321,917 | $64,377 | $257,540 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $309,419 | $61,878 | $247,541 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $303,353 | $60,665 | $242,688 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $297,406 | $59,476 | $237,930 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $294,358 | $58,867 | $235,491 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $288,587 | $57,713 | $230,874 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $282,930 | $56,582 | $226,348 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $277,383 | $55,473 | $221,910 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $271,945 | $54,386 | $217,559 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $267,862 | $53,570 | $214,292 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $262,618 | $52,522 | $210,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map