44669 Arbor Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44669 Arbor Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $584,792, approximately $439 per square foot. 44669 Arbor Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Werner George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,191
Outstanding Balance
$532,216
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Escobar Jose G
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Escobar Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Alvarado Fhermy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Encore Credit Receivables Trust 2005-4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Alvarado Fhermy and Martinez Eruby
Bought by
Alvarado Fhermy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Alvarado Fhermy and Hockenberry Lawrence W
Bought by
Alvarado Fhermy and Martinez Erubey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Perez Douglas and Perez Jennie Lynn
Bought by
Alvarado Fhermy and Hockenberry Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,853
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Presle Homes
Bought by
Perez Douglas and Perez Jennie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner George | $590,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $502,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Escobar Jose G | $185,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Escobar Jose G | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $238,391 | Financial Title Company | |
| Alvarado Fhermy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Alvarado Fhermy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarado Fhermy | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Perez Douglas | $116,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner George | $572,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Jose G | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Fhermy | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Fhermy | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Fhermy | $130,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Douglas | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $626,112 | $90,202 | $535,910 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $601,800 | $86,700 | $515,100 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $502,100 | $85,000 | $417,100 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $220,080 | $47,582 | $172,498 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $217,825 | $47,095 | $170,730 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $213,555 | $46,172 | $167,383 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $209,368 | $45,267 | $164,101 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $205,264 | $44,380 | $160,884 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $201,240 | $43,510 | $157,730 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $198,218 | $42,857 | $155,361 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $194,337 | $42,018 | $152,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map