Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Laconca
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(941) 800-2940
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $290,000
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile bonus room, thoughtfully designed with 1,544 sq. ft. of inviting space and an open-concept floor plan for everyday comfort. Step into the open great room, where soaring cathedral ceilings create an airy atmosphere. The heart of the home is the sleek, newly updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a spacious center island, and ample white cabinetry adorned with black hardware. A gorgeous tile backsplash complements the stainless-steel appliances, adding a touch of sophistication. Whether you prefer dining at the island or setting up a cozy breakfast nook nearby, this kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful. Throughout the home, durable gray porcelain tile flooring adds an elegant, cohesive look, while soft arched transitions between rooms lend a sense of architectural charm. The bonus room, bathed in natural light from a large arched window, offers endless possibilities—use it as a home office, formal dining area, game room, or even convert it into a 4th bedroom. The primary suite is a serene retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and an updated ensuite bathroom featuring a quartz-topped vanity and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a beautifully appointed main bathroom, which also includes access to the screened lanai. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation in the privacy of the screened lanai, overlooking a peaceful greenway with no direct neighbors behind. Practical touches include an interior laundry room, a 2-car garage with attic access for extra storage, updated well equipment, and a newer HVAC system and water softener. Freshly painted inside and out, this home is truly move-in ready. Located in a sought-after area with excellent schools, no HOA, and NO FLOOD ZONE, this property offers convenience and lifestyle. Quick access to I-75 makes commuting a breeze, while nearby amenities include grocery stores, restaurants, hospitals, and all the best that North Port and the Gulf Coast have to offer. Enjoy endless sunny days exploring local beaches, golf courses, fishing spots, bike trails, farmers markets, and Warm Mineral Springs. Plus, you’re just 14 miles—or a quick 20-minute drive—from the vibrant new Downtown Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves’ spring training stadium. This home is more than a place to live—it’s a place to thrive. FLOOR PLAN IN PHOTOS AND ATTACHMENTS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-493-1000 License #3526123 Listed on: 12/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postigo Rolando | $285,000 | Certified Title | |
| Johnson Timothy | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ensell John R | $211,400 | Chelsea Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Postigo Rolando | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ensell John R | $211,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -7.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $307,000 | +5.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -14.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | +59.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -11.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $249,500 | -7.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | For Sale | $269,500 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | For Sale | $269,500 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $269,500 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $244,600 | $20,700 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $241,300 | $18,300 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $266,400 | $15,900 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $244,600 | $19,200 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $744 | $94,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $93,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $91,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $89,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $87,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $132,500 | $5,000 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $595 | $110,200 | $4,300 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $580 | $83,455 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Laconca
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(941) 800-2940
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew Adelhoch
ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
(941) 237-8353
24 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Pietrzyk
AMERICAN REAL ESTATE 1, LLC
(941) 677-8856
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kim McGrath
COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
(941) 416-4123
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: N6135583
APN: 0960-11-5017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.