4467 Eva Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4467 Eva Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $246,534, approximately $239 per square foot. 4467 Eva Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Stonelick Properties Llc
Bought by
Embetea Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Ahern James K and Ahern Melanie
Bought by
Stonelick Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ahern James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Wulfeck Andrew
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Freedom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wulfeck Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,426
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embetea Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stonelick Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ahern James K | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $78,666 | -- | |
| Wulfeck Andrew | $128,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahern James K | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulfeck Andrew | $128,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $57,900 | $14,740 | $43,160 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $57,900 | $14,740 | $43,160 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $68,570 | $14,740 | $53,830 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $45,570 | $9,800 | $35,770 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $45,570 | $9,800 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $47,040 | $9,800 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $30,630 | $9,800 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $30,630 | $9,800 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $30,630 | $9,800 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $30,630 | $9,800 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $30,630 | $9,800 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $38,960 | $9,800 | $29,160 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $34,830 | $8,750 | $26,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map