NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,599 - $355,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2020

Last sale price $269,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,469 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2020

BEAUTIFUL! like new ''end unit'' townhome in desirable Georgetown. This is a amazing gated community with fabulous amenities and a short walk to Town Center. All Brand New Kitchen Samsung Stainless Steel upgraded Appliances. Washer & dryer included. Beautiful new vinyl luxury wood plank flooring and carpet. Replaced original windows with premium Vinyl Double Pane Low E 366. Argon Gas Windows and Sliders. Newer AC 2015. Entire home repainted including trim. Cozy electric fireplace w remote. 2 patios to enjoy your end of day wine while watching the sunset over the peaceful lake! check out the retractable awning! Garage w overhead storage. Resort Style Pool, Fitness Center, etc. Also, walking distance to Top Golf , Publix shopping & restaurants. Close to beaches Mayport, NAS & 295 295

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Jordan

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3252226 Listed on: 10/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Barber

CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY License #3422611

CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1677274025

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Georgetown Townhomes
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2142.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 125.82
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2142.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Community, None
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Fitness Center
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 250.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1677274025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2019
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Deen David Ivic and Deen Karen Tahey
Bought by
Karim Karim Mohamed Awadel Mohamed Awadel and Ibrahim Gihan S
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Jordan
NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sonya Barber
CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$269,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$326,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$242,550
Outstanding Balance
$213,515
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,135

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tahey Deen David Ivie and Tahey Deen Karen
Seller's Agent
LINDA WALLENFANG
RE/MAX SPECIALIST
Buyer's Agent
TODD ADDICOTT
LINWARD REALTY, LLC
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$190,107
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,893
-4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$90,107
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Spruell Kim J and Case #16-2010-Ca-007917
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Spruell Kim J and Civil Action #16-2010-Ca-00791
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Seda Construction Co
Bought by
Spruell Kim J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,551
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karim Karim Mohamed Awadel Mohamed Awadel $269,500 Title America Re Closings
Tahey Deen David Ivie $190,107 Dataquick Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank N A -- Attorney
Spruell Kim J $273,900 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karim Karim Mohamed Awadel Mohamed Awadel $242,550
Previous Owner Tahey Deen David Ivie $90,107
Previous Owner Spruell Kim J $226,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $269,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $190,107 -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Sold $269,500 -2.0% $126 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Sale $275,000 +44.7% $128 / Sq Ft
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Sold $190,107 -4.5% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 For Sale $199,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,421 $302,236 $78,410 $223,826
2025 $5,164 $294,579 $78,536 $216,043
2024 $4,870 $295,994 $75,000 $220,994
2023 $4,870 $292,195 $70,000 $222,195
2022 $4,216 $271,706 $70,000 $201,706
2021 $3,748 $212,988 $50,000 $162,988
2020 $3,804 $214,859 $50,000 $164,859
2019 $2,823 $194,774 $0 $0
2018 $2,632 $191,143 $0 $0
2017 $2,593 $187,212 $0 $0
2016 $2,574 $183,362 $0 $0
2015 $2,600 $182,088 $0 $0
2014 $2,603 $180,643 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1021969

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 167727-4025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.