4468 Connery Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,676 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4468 Connery, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $568,169, approximately $278 per square foot. 4468 Connery is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Tompkins Chad and Tompkins Rebecca
Bought by
Chad A Tompkins And Rebecca A Tompkins Revoca and Tompkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Tompkins Chad and Tompkins Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,786
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chad A Tompkins And Rebecca A Tompkins Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tompkins Chad | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tompkins Chad | $320,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $522,030 | $140,000 | $382,030 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $522,740 | $148,750 | $373,990 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $578,909 | $175,000 | $403,909 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $587,568 | $150,000 | $437,568 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $377,480 | $100,000 | $277,480 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $329,380 | $70,000 | $259,380 |
| 2019 | $677 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map