Estimated Value: $492,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4468 Moccasin Point Rd, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $601,235, approximately $271 per square foot. 4468 Moccasin Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Brian D and Wilson Laura K
Bought by
Wilson Brian D and Wilson Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Plantz Jeff and Plantz Jeffrey G
Bought by
Plantz Jeffrey G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Sandnas Michelle Michelle
Bought by
Plantz Jeff Jeff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brian D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plantz Jeffrey G | -- | Up North Title Inc | |
| Plantz Jeffrey O | -- | Up North Title Inc | |
| Plantz Jeff Jeff | $63,500 | -- | |
| Plantz Jeff | $63,451 | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,058 | $455,800 | $63,200 | $392,600 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $391,800 | $56,700 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $346,800 | $56,700 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $542 | $267,100 | $42,200 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $8 | $55,000 | $32,800 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $834 | $63,400 | $46,000 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $778 | $63,400 | $46,000 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $668 | $58,000 | $40,600 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $296 | $226,100 | $62,300 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $96 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map