4468 River Bend Place Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $416,607 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4468 River Bend Place, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $433,152, approximately $299 per square foot. 4468 River Bend Place is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Hoffmann Andrew J and Hoffmann Carri A
Bought by
Starke Tino and Starke Emily Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,268
Outstanding Balance
$183,509
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Jones Kristoffe and Taylor Naeco
Bought by
Cramer Carrie A and Hoffman Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starke Tino | $311,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Cramer Carrie A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starke Tino | $224,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,208 | $412,700 | $159,300 | $253,400 |
| 2025 | $5,208 | $403,800 | $148,800 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $435,200 | $155,900 | $279,300 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $416,200 | $148,500 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $433,600 | $198,000 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $364,200 | $155,400 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $324,300 | $135,600 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $307,200 | $125,700 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map