4469 E 13th St Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4469 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $243,719, approximately $152 per square foot. 4469 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Shryock Jeanne M
Bought by
Shryock Jeanne M and Jeanne M Shryock Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shryock Jeanne M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $26,160 | $2,470 | $23,690 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $23,250 | $2,470 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $23,250 | $2,470 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $22,840 | $2,470 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $22,840 | $2,470 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $955 | $21,180 | $2,470 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $957 | $21,180 | $2,470 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $916 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $892 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map