4469 N 64th St Milwaukee, WI 53218
Capitol Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,117/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Property is near public transit
- Stone Flooring
- Golda Meir School Rated A-
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Stone 4BR house plus stone 2 car garage. This property has newer roof and windows. Home is larger than it looks. Long time rental property is occupied and tenant would like to stay.
Listing Agent
Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC License #52084-90 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,162
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts an alley
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,239 Sq Ft Home
- Stone Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2260887000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,042 | $136,500 | $12,800 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $117,100 | $12,800 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $117,100 | $12,800 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $84,900 | $12,800 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $84,900 | $12,800 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $89,900 | $13,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $89,900 | $13,000 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $82,500 | $13,900 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $81,900 | $13,900 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $77,800 | $13,900 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $77,800 | $13,900 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,800 | $13,900 | $63,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $23,900 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $41,792 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $41,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $111,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1956348
APN: 226-0887-000-1
- 4440 N 64th St
- 4413 N 64th St
- 4436 N 66th St
- 4541 N 65th St
- 6314 W Medford Ave
- 4403 N 66th St
- 4326 N 65th St
- 4361 N 66th St
- 4368 N 62nd St
- 4547 N 67th St
- 4308 N 65th St
- 4518 N 68th St
- 4375 N 61st St
- 6107 W Leon Terrace
- 4305 N 63rd St
- 4656 N 66th St
- 4533 N 68th St Unit 4535
- 4314 N 68th St
- 4453 N 69th St
- 4272 N 68th St
- 6427 W Medford Ave
- 6654 W Constance Ave
- 4142 N 68th St
- 7506 W Glendale Ave
- 4060 N 73rd St Unit 2
- 4640 N 51st Blvd
- 7006 W Lancaster Ave
- 4626 N 50th St
- 7701 W Hampton Ave Unit 1
- 7701 W Hampton Ave Unit 3
- 7701 W Hampton Ave Unit 7
- 7701 W Hampton Ave Unit 6