44690 Corte Veranos Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44690 Corte Veranos, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $605,592, approximately $406 per square foot. 44690 Corte Veranos is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Bought by
Diaz Elvis and Diaz Myrna Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,556
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Lucilla
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Carlton and Hayes Mary
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo and Gonzalez Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Hayes Carolton and Hayes Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,358
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Elvis | $278,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $179,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hayes Carolton | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Elvis | $222,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ricardo | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ricardo | $160,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Carolton | $125,358 | |
| Closed | Diaz Elvis | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $395,952 | $142,171 | $253,781 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $380,578 | $136,651 | $243,927 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $373,117 | $133,972 | $239,145 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $365,793 | $131,338 | $234,455 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $362,043 | $129,992 | $232,051 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $354,945 | $127,444 | $227,501 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $347,987 | $124,947 | $223,040 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $341,165 | $122,498 | $218,667 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $325,000 | $117,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $305,000 | $110,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $264,000 | $95,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map