446B E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446B E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,121,859, approximately $346 per square foot. 446B E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,653 | $809,800 | $277,800 | $532,000 |
| 2024 | $11,567 | $809,800 | $277,800 | $532,000 |
| 2023 | $115 | $620,000 | $172,700 | $447,300 |
| 2022 | $11,009 | $620,000 | $172,700 | $447,300 |
| 2021 | $11,245 | $620,000 | $172,700 | $447,300 |
| 2020 | $9,657 | $495,000 | $156,100 | $338,900 |
| 2019 | $9,483 | $495,000 | $156,100 | $338,900 |
| 2018 | $9,483 | $495,000 | $156,100 | $338,900 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $438,200 | $122,400 | $315,800 |
| 2016 | $9,375 | $438,200 | $122,400 | $315,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,200 | $122,400 | $315,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,200 | $122,400 | $315,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map