452 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $660,884, approximately $508 per square foot. 452 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Fisher Lynda J and Oren Amanda L
Bought by
Krolak Michael and Krolak Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Dimuro Thomas and Dimuro Cynthia J
Bought by
Fisher Lynda J and Oren Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Culver Timothy J
Bought by
Dimuro Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krolak Michael | $601,000 | None Available | |
| Krolak Michael | $601,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Lynda J | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Lynda J | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Lynda J | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Dimuro Thomas | $97,900 | Donald A Schneider |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Lynda J | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $511,600 | $334,500 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $511,600 | $334,500 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $78 | $451,700 | $248,300 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $451,700 | $248,300 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $8,213 | $450,000 | $248,300 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $294,000 | $199,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $294,000 | $199,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $294,000 | $199,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $185,000 | $111,100 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $181,000 | $111,100 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,000 | $111,100 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,300 | $111,100 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map