NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4500 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $707,000

1.5 Acres
$343,441 Price per Acre
65,340 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2019

Last sale price $360,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,772 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Views
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Water Access
  • High Speed Internet

About This Lot

As of January 2019

Keuka Lake-Extraordinary building lot with 1.5 acres of a level setting, 50' of all natural frontage, and all municipal services available (water, sewer, natural gas). Very attractive neighborhood, and a safe place to walk or bike. This package represents a perfect setting on which to build your new lake home on Lake Keuka. Property taxes and assessment are based upon listing price, and is not current assessed value of what are portions of 2 tax parcels combined.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Malcolm

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #30MA0775160 Listed on: 08/26/2018

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Malcolm

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,474

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x400

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 572689-084-036-0001-002-011-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,474

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Sloping
  • Development Status: Clear, Raw Land, Site Plan Approved
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Subdivision, Views, Gentle Sloping, Lake Front
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Water Body Name: Keuka Lake
  • Directions: Rte 54A from village of Penn Yan to Central Ave, pass college to 4500 East Bluff Drive.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.5
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penn Yan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 572689-084-036-0001-002-011-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 1 Unit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10474.0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Holly John and Holly Darla A
Bought by
Coholan Terence and Coholan Janet M
Seller's Agent
Mark Malcolm
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Mark Malcolm
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-9.77%
Current Estimated Value
$515,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$157,753
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,409

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coholan Terence $360,000 None Available
Coholan Terence P $360,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coholan Terence P $213,750
Closed Coholan Terence P $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Sold $360,000 -9.8% $99 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2018 08/26/18 For Sale $399,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,295 $855,400 $183,400 $672,000
2024 $1,368 $93,400 $93,400 $0
2023 $11 $43,200 $43,200 $0
2022 $1,320 $103,500 $63,200 $40,300
2021 $770 $43,200 $43,200 $0
2020 $492 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2019 $485 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2018 $485 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2017 $451 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2016 $432 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2015 -- $20,000 $20,000 $0
2014 -- $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1144142

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 572689-084-036-0001-002-011-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.