451 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $832,568, approximately $512 per square foot. 451 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Mazur David and Mazur Barbara
Bought by
Lenhard Matthew A and Lenhard Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,400
Outstanding Balance
$343,762
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Cleveland Robert
Bought by
Mazur Dave and Mazur Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Parry Allen
Bought by
Cleveland Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhard Matthew A | $490,500 | None Available | |
| Lenhard Matthew A | $490,500 | None Available | |
| Mazur Dave | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Cleveland Robert L | $375,000 | Scott P Falvey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenhard Matthew A | $392,400 | |
| Closed | Lenhard Matthew A | $392,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Robert L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,158 | $632,600 | $364,800 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $9,091 | $632,600 | $364,800 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $90 | $479,000 | $280,500 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $479,000 | $280,500 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $479,000 | $280,500 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $399,000 | $249,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $7,918 | $399,000 | $249,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $399,000 | $249,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $8,847 | $385,300 | $271,900 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $8,233 | $385,300 | $271,900 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,300 | $271,900 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,300 | $271,900 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map