467 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $277,688 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $308,422, approximately $195 per square foot. 467 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Simpson Dwight T and Simpson Jeanette L
Bought by
Simpson Dwight T and Simpson Jeanette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Charles J and Murphy Richard S
Bought by
Simpson Dwight T and Simpson Jeanette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Huisjen, As Trustee Janet V.
Bought by
Murphy Richard S and Murphy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Dwight T | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Dwight T | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Dwight T | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Simpson Dwight T | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Simpson Dwight T | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Simpson Dwight T | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Simpson Dwight T | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Murphy Richard S | $117,500 | Albert S. Kusak | |
| Murphy Richard S | $117,500 | Albert S. Kusak |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $383,200 | $91,500 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $269,900 | $91,500 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $39 | $195,000 | $51,400 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $195,000 | $51,400 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $195,000 | $51,400 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $168,000 | $39,500 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $168,000 | $39,500 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $168,000 | $39,500 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $126,100 | $44,000 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $126,100 | $44,000 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,100 | $44,000 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,100 | $44,000 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map