447 4th Ave Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $277,907 - $359,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 4th Ave, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $312,727, approximately $160 per square foot. 447 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Andrew's Academy and Integritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Bishop Betty A
Bought by
Bishop Edwin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Lorton Marydell
Bought by
Bishop Edwin R and Bishop Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,105
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$245,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Simon Ivanell and Eubank Willie
Bought by
Lorton Marydell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Edwin R | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Edwin R | $200,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lorton Marydell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Edwin R | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $251,819 | $120,917 | $130,902 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $174,442 | $99,487 | $74,955 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $171,021 | $97,536 | $73,485 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $172,877 | $92,891 | $79,986 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $142,877 | $92,891 | $49,986 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $140,076 | $91,070 | $49,006 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $129,700 | $84,324 | $45,376 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $117,909 | $76,658 | $41,251 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $112,295 | $73,008 | $39,287 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $109,025 | $70,882 | $38,143 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $101,893 | $66,245 | $35,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map