447 Beverly St Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Beverly St, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $266,451, approximately $213 per square foot. 447 Beverly St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Donkers Gail A and Donkers James
Bought by
Stoppel Coty and Stoppel Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Kuehl Matthew P and Kuehl Michael S
Bought by
Irrthum Patricia S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoppel Coty | $145,000 | Goodhue County Abstract | |
| Irrthum Patricia S | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $249,800 | $56,600 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $233,000 | $56,600 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $218,600 | $50,100 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $203,600 | $45,700 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $177,500 | $45,700 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $177,700 | $45,700 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $172,800 | $45,700 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $145,200 | $30,500 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $153,200 | $30,500 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $135,000 | $30,500 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $120,100 | $30,500 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $26,100 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map