447 Brandon Dr Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Brandon Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $315,795, approximately $162 per square foot. 447 Brandon Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Kessling Construction Co
Bought by
Breeding Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,083
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeding Amy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeding Amy M | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $273,200 | $45,000 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $225,300 | $35,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $225,300 | $35,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $214,300 | $35,000 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $214,300 | $35,000 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $214,300 | $35,000 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $214,300 | $35,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map