Estimated Value: $256,516 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Cherry Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $265,879, approximately $243 per square foot. 447 Cherry Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Arbaugh Blinda D
Bought by
Sammane Arfane H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammane Arfane H | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sammane Arfane H | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |