447 E Avenue j9 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Avenue j9, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $456,668, approximately $243 per square foot. 447 E Avenue j9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Lancaster Estates Ii
Bought by
Harold Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Brenda L | $102,000 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harold Brenda L | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $171,291 | $41,974 | $129,317 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $167,933 | $41,151 | $126,782 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $164,642 | $40,345 | $124,297 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $161,414 | $39,554 | $121,860 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $158,250 | $38,779 | $119,471 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $153,558 | $37,630 | $115,928 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $150,548 | $36,893 | $113,655 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $144,704 | $35,461 | $109,243 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $142,532 | $34,929 | $107,603 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $139,741 | $34,245 | $105,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map