447 E Baldwin St Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Baldwin St, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $423,243, approximately $266 per square foot. 447 E Baldwin St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
White Shawn P
Bought by
White Kelly T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,340
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Ard Winnie Fay
Bought by
Branesky David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kelly T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| White Kelly T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Branesky David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History