488 E Baldwin St Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $420,773
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 E Baldwin St, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $410,193, approximately $318 per square foot. 488 E Baldwin St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $383,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $365,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $348,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $427,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map