447 E Green St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $320,101 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $349,025, approximately $224 per square foot. 447 E Green St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Huber Michael W
Bought by
Huber Michael and Huber Burleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,716
Outstanding Balance
$137,215
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Huber Michael W
Bought by
Huber Michael and Huber Burleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,716
Outstanding Balance
$137,215
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Wright Harry F
Bought by
Huber Michael W and Ohara Burleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Groft Sterling L
Bought by
Wright Harry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Michael | -- | -- | |
| Huber Michael | -- | -- | |
| Huber Michael W | $149,900 | -- | |
| Wright Harry F | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Michael | $213,716 | |
| Closed | Huber Michael | $213,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Harry F | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $240,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $224,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $208,200 | $77,500 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $205,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $200,900 | $77,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $200,900 | $77,500 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $200,900 | $77,500 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map