447 E Jackson St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Jackson St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $532,470, approximately $349 per square foot. 447 E Jackson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Santos and Mata Reginaldo
Bought by
Mata Reginaldo and Mata Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,929
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Santos and Gonzalez Reynaldo
Bought by
Gonzalez Santos and Gonzalez Reynaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,929
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Archie L and Bailey Jessie M
Bought by
Gonzalez Santos and Gonzalez Reynaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,747
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bailey Archie L and Bailey Jessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,337
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Kirby Rebecca L
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Kirby Rebecca L
Bought by
United Investments Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Reginaldo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Santos | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Santos | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bailey Archie L | $81,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $119,080 | Chicago Title Co | |
| United Investments Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mata Reginaldo | $126,750 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Santos | $98,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Archie L | $80,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $271,232 | $67,806 | $203,426 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $265,913 | $66,476 | $199,437 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $260,699 | $65,173 | $195,526 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $255,587 | $63,895 | $191,692 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $250,575 | $62,642 | $187,933 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $248,006 | $62,000 | $186,006 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $243,143 | $60,784 | $182,359 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $238,375 | $59,592 | $178,783 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $233,701 | $58,424 | $175,277 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $229,118 | $57,278 | $171,840 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $225,677 | $56,418 | $169,259 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $221,256 | $55,313 | $165,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map