NOT LISTED FOR SALE

447 Fishtail Terrace Weston, FL 33327

Savanna Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $841,646

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Fruit Trees
  • Roman Tub
  • Manatee Bay Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 1-minute walk to Weston Regional Park

About This Home

As of June 2016

Upgraded & Located in desirable community of Savanna. No carpet. Tile downstairs&wood floors upstairs. Enjoy Large Family Room that opens to Kitchen which has Granite countertops and 42inch cabinets. Formal Living Room & Dining Room. Master Bedroom downstairs & features Master Bath with Roman Tub. Upstairs three Nice sized bedrooms and Full Bath. The community of Savanna is Paradise with Community Clubhouse including Lap Pool, Resort Style Pool, Playground, Mini Golf, soccer field, basketball. etc...

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eric Solomon

Solomon Homes License #640727 Listed on: 05/06/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Diana Rodriguez

Solomon Homes License #620531

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,132 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/16
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503911075520

Additional Features

  • Sector 2 Parcels 12, 13, Subdivision
  • Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4,132 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2016-06-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: SAVANNA'S SADDLE CLUB ENTRANCE. GO THRU GATE AND MAKE FIRST LEFT. THEN MAKE LEFT ON CONSERVATION AND FOLLOW ALL THE WAY DOWN TO FISHTAIL AND MAKE RIGHT. HOME ON RIGHT.
  • Year Built: 2001
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Stories: 2

• Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Playground, Pool, Putting Green(s), Racquetball, Security
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • High School: Cypress Bay
  • Middle Or Junior School: Falcon Cove

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 503911075520
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Current Estimated Value
$841,646

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Available Not $191,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2016 05/06/16 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Rented $3,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,106 $713,950 -- --
2025 $13,146 $649,050 -- --
2024 $12,278 $649,050 -- --
2023 $12,278 $536,410 $0 $0
2022 $10,470 $487,650 $0 $0
2021 $9,366 $443,320 $41,320 $402,000
2020 $9,046 $431,820 $41,320 $390,500
2019 $8,756 $426,400 $41,320 $385,080
2018 $7,801 $377,820 $41,320 $336,500
2017 $7,595 $381,210 $0 $0
2016 $5,947 $317,000 $0 $0
2015 $6,042 $314,800 $0 $0
2014 $6,005 $263,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $239,370 $41,330 $198,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10010550

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-39-11-07-5520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.