Estimated Value: $190,000 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Fore Ln, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $262,108, approximately $168 per square foot. 447 Fore Ln is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Gurley Joe R
Bought by
Joe Gurley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Gurley Joe Robert and Gurley Brooksie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Gurley | -- | -- | |
| Gurley Joe Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $49,700 | $9,675 | $40,025 |
| 2024 | $756 | $49,700 | $9,675 | $40,025 |
| 2023 | $756 | $49,700 | $9,675 | $40,025 |
| 2022 | $717 | $35,125 | $7,125 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $717 | $35,125 | $7,125 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $716 | $35,125 | $7,125 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $684 | $28,275 | $6,550 | $21,725 |
| 2018 | $684 | $28,275 | $6,550 | $21,725 |
| 2017 | $684 | $28,275 | $6,550 | $21,725 |
| 2016 | $684 | $28,275 | $6,550 | $21,725 |
| 2015 | $683 | $28,275 | $6,550 | $21,725 |
| 2014 | $683 | $28,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map