447 Highway 172 Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $280,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Highway 172, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $263,832, approximately $175 per square foot. 447 Highway 172 is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1990
Bought by
Ittner Mark E and Ittner Anne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ittner Mark E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $176,706 | $39,690 | $137,016 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $176,706 | $39,690 | $137,016 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $176,706 | $39,690 | $137,016 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $176,706 | $39,690 | $137,016 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $141,950 | $36,490 | $105,460 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $141,950 | $36,490 | $105,460 |
| 2019 | $256 | $141,950 | $36,490 | $105,460 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $141,950 | $36,490 | $105,460 |
| 2017 | $936 | $138,620 | $30,630 | $107,990 |
| 2016 | $936 | $138,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $138,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $138,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map