447 Linkside Dr Miramar Beach, FL 32550
Estimated Value: $652,201 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Linkside Dr, Miramar Beach, FL 32550 and is currently estimated at $756,550, approximately $441 per square foot. 447 Linkside Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Van R. Butler Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Martin Richard K
Bought by
Abernathy James Heath and Abernathy Dawn Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Chadwick Charles W and Chadwick Debbie S
Bought by
Martin Richard K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy James Heath | $815,500 | South Oak Title | |
| Martin Richard K | $330,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Richard K | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $654,565 | $76,572 | $577,993 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $661,849 | $76,572 | $585,277 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $390,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $523,852 | $84,995 | $438,857 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $372,791 | $74,342 | $298,449 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $293,286 | $68,013 | $225,273 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $286,492 | $65,397 | $221,095 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $253,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $249,672 | $61,050 | $188,622 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $245,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $237,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $227,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map