444 Linkside Dr Miramar Beach, FL 32550
Estimated Value: $584,756 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Linkside Dr, Miramar Beach, FL 32550 and is currently estimated at $640,689, approximately $471 per square foot. 444 Linkside Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Van R. Butler Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Haffner Marlene F
Bought by
Re Cap Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Re Cap Iii Llc | $36,000 | Bright Line Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $513,041 | $76,572 | $436,469 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $518,535 | $76,572 | $441,963 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $362,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $416,505 | $84,995 | $331,510 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $299,806 | $74,342 | $225,464 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $238,302 | $68,013 | $170,289 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $232,538 | $65,397 | $167,141 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $207,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $203,312 | $61,050 | $142,262 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $199,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $192,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $184,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map