447 Mapleview Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Mapleview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $242,901, approximately $161 per square foot. 447 Mapleview Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $173,000 | $18,100 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $173,000 | $18,100 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $173,000 | $18,100 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $173,000 | $18,100 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $150,000 | $18,100 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $112,700 | $12,400 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $112,700 | $12,400 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $112,700 | $12,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $112,700 | $12,400 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $106,000 | $12,400 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $12,400 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,400 | $12,400 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map