451 Mapleview Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Mapleview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $225,169, approximately $178 per square foot. 451 Mapleview Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Schwartz Janet L Preble
Bought by
Schwartz Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $168,000 | $20,100 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $168,000 | $20,100 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $168,000 | $20,100 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $168,000 | $20,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $5,108 | $146,000 | $20,100 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $107,400 | $13,700 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $107,400 | $13,700 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $107,400 | $13,700 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $107,400 | $13,700 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $99,000 | $13,700 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $13,700 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $13,700 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map