447 N 200 E Lindon, UT 84042
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 N 200 E, Lindon, UT 84042 and is currently estimated at $498,159, approximately $687 per square foot. 447 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Lindon Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
True Blue Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Jones Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,271
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Matthew E | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Matthew E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $231,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $214,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $219,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $268,300 | $176,400 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $244,200 | $157,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $219,400 | $135,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $193,400 | $120,000 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $907 | $90,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $80,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $80,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $782 | $67,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map