447 Old Farm Rd Wyncote, PA 19095
Estimated Value: $338,107 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Old Farm Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095 and is currently estimated at $371,527, approximately $260 per square foot. 447 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wyncote Elementary School, Elkins Park School, and Cedarbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Ellerbee Jerome and Ellerbee Teresa
Bought by
Ellerbee Jerome and Ellerbee Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,239
Outstanding Balance
$169,350
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Ritchie Leena S
Bought by
Gonzalez Teresa Dong and Ellerbee Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,777
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerbee Jerome | -- | Old Republic Title Ris | |
| Gonzalez Teresa Dong | $223,405 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellerbee Jerome | $227,239 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Teresa Dong | $230,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,642 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
| 2020 | $7,014 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
| 2019 | $6,875 | $114,420 | $52,170 | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map