447 Pheasant Hill Rd Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Pheasant Hill Rd, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $551,403, approximately $226 per square foot. 447 Pheasant Hill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Rosato Albert J and Rosato Beverley H
Bought by
Waybright Mare A and Waybright Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Outstanding Balance
$175,315
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waybright Mare A | $279,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waybright Mare A | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $268,800 | $89,900 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $254,400 | $89,900 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $254,400 | $89,900 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $210,100 | $65,000 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $192,200 | $65,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $193,600 | $65,000 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $171,600 | $50,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $168,700 | $50,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $157,600 | $37,500 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $159,400 | $37,900 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $153,100 | $37,900 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $153,100 | $37,900 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map