509 Pheasant Hill Rd Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Pheasant Hill Rd, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $542,808, approximately $172 per square foot. 509 Pheasant Hill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Graham Fuller
Bought by
Wiles Steven Jay and Wiles Wil Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,433
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Steven Jay | $308,106 | Crawford Law Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiles Steven Jay | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $282,400 | $90,600 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $266,600 | $90,600 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $266,600 | $90,600 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $224,300 | $65,400 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $207,700 | $65,400 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $209,300 | $65,400 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $195,800 | $50,300 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $193,600 | $50,300 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $182,600 | $37,700 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $183,300 | $38,200 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $175,700 | $38,200 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $175,700 | $38,200 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map