NOT LISTED FOR SALE

447 River Meadows Dr Woodbridge, CA 95258

Estimated Value: $805,000 - $824,053

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,076 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2015

Last sale price $621,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,188 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Amazing home in Woodbridge with Old European Decor. Kitchen, Family room and master bedroom overlook the Mokelumne River Wilderness Area. Remodeled kitchen with granite counters, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and porcelain floors. Master suite offers a sitting area with your own fireplace. Huge loft area is set up with custom home office in addition to having 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Professionally landscaped yard with pool & spa, Outdoor living area with full kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rance Boysen

Peter Boysen Realty License #01426520 Listed on: 12/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Rance Boysen

Peter Boysen Realty License #01426520 Listed on: 12/10/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,263 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjoins Government Land
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Outdoor Kitchen

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Matt McCarty Construction
  • River Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015-310-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,263 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: River Meadows
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Built-In Electric Range,Compactor,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Water Cond Equipment Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Piped,Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Kitchen/Family Combo,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Bonus Room,Family Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.89
  • Square Footage: 3076
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Matt McCarty Construction
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Frontage Type: Borders Government Land
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 624000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Lake/River Access
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot,Pool/Spa Combo,Heated
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • View Description: Special

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1897
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8263

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 015-310-15
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Liddicoat Jacob and Liddicoat Lori
Bought by
Liddicoat Jacob M and Liddicoat Lori R
Current Estimated Value
$816,263

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Liddicoat Jacob and Liddicoat Lori
Bought by
Liddicoat Jacob and Liddicoat Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,611
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$450,652

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2014
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
List Price
$624,000
Sold Price
$621,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Duncan Kimmi L
Bought by
Haswell Russell A and Haswell Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Duncan Greg S
Bought by
Duncan Kimmi L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Walker Dean A and Walker Delora K
Bought by
Duncan Greg S and Duncan Kimmi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Walker Dean A and Walker Delora K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
4.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Saia James P
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Saia James P
Bought by
Saia James P and Saia Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Liddicoat Jacob M -- None Available
Liddicoat Jacob $65,000 First American Title Company
Liddicoat Jacob $621,000 Chicago Title Company
Haswell Russell A $675,000 Old Republic Title Company
Duncan Kimmi L -- None Available
Duncan Greg S $359,000 Fidelity National Title
Walker Dean A $272,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ba Properties Inc $189,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Saia James P -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liddicoat Jacob $465,000
Closed Liddicoat Jacob $417,000
Previous Owner Haswell Russell A $417,000
Previous Owner Duncan Greg S $300,000
Previous Owner Walker Dean A $244,800
Previous Owner Saia James P $66,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $621,000 -0.5% $202 / Sq Ft
01/11/2015 01/11/15 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 For Sale $624,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,958 $773,748 $368,602 $405,146
2024 $9,578 $758,577 $361,375 $397,202
2023 $9,240 $743,704 $354,290 $389,414
2022 $8,964 $729,123 $347,344 $381,779
2021 $9,066 $714,828 $340,534 $374,294
2020 $8,507 $707,500 $337,043 $370,457
2019 $8,314 $693,629 $330,435 $363,194
2018 $8,199 $680,029 $323,956 $356,073
2017 $8,024 $666,696 $317,604 $349,092
2016 $7,283 $630,470 $304,575 $325,895
2015 $6,533 $559,000 $167,000 $392,000
2014 $6,797 $584,000 $175,000 $409,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 14072897

MetroList

APN: 015-310-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.