447 Roading Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,382,874 - $1,477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Roading Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,429,469, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 447 Roading Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Mirrasoul Carole L
Bought by
David S Mirrasoul And Carole L Mirrasoul Fami and Mirrasoul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Stanley J Rose And Marion H Rose Family and Mirrasoul Carole L
Bought by
Mirrasoul Carole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Rose Stanley J
Bought by
Rose Stanley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Rose Stanley J and Rose Marion H
Bought by
Rose Stanley J and Rose Marion H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David S Mirrasoul And Carole L Mirrasoul Fami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mirrasoul Carole L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Stanley J | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Stanley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,722 | $1,165,248 | $1,019,592 | $145,656 |
| 2024 | $15,722 | $1,142,400 | $999,600 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $15,349 | $1,120,000 | $980,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $73,309 | $23,045 | $50,264 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $71,873 | $22,594 | $49,279 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $71,137 | $22,363 | $48,774 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $69,743 | $21,925 | $47,818 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $68,377 | $21,496 | $46,881 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $67,037 | $21,075 | $45,962 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $65,723 | $20,662 | $45,061 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $64,737 | $20,352 | $44,385 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $63,470 | $19,954 | $43,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map