447 S 4th Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
889
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 S 4th Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $96,779, approximately $108 per square foot. 447 S 4th Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Trust Co America
Bought by
Medina Patricia and Cruz Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Patricia | $26,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $24,620 | $4,801 | $19,819 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $21,692 | $4,230 | $17,462 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $19,324 | $3,768 | $15,556 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $16,914 | $3,298 | $13,616 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $15,307 | $2,985 | $12,322 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $13,759 | $2,683 | $11,076 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $12,799 | $2,496 | $10,303 |
| 2018 | $912 | $11,851 | $2,311 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $998 | $11,590 | $2,260 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | $915 | $11,363 | $2,216 | $9,147 |
| 2015 | $904 | $11,595 | $2,261 | $9,334 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $12,883 | $2,261 | $10,622 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,789 | $2,355 | $13,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map