447 Wayne St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Wayne St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $103,761, approximately $93 per square foot. 447 Wayne St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $13,870 | $700 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $566 | $13,870 | $700 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $396 | $11,230 | $700 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $365 | $8,510 | $400 | $8,110 |
| 2020 | $24 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map