4470 Olive Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4470 Olive Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $725,230, approximately $833 per square foot. 4470 Olive Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Reed Linda M
Bought by
Reed Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $48,920 | $20,764 | $28,156 |
| 2024 | $938 | $47,961 | $20,357 | $27,604 |
| 2023 | $896 | $47,021 | $19,958 | $27,063 |
| 2022 | $872 | $46,100 | $19,567 | $26,533 |
| 2021 | $856 | $45,197 | $19,184 | $26,013 |
| 2020 | $843 | $44,735 | $18,988 | $25,747 |
| 2019 | $820 | $43,859 | $18,616 | $25,243 |
| 2018 | $800 | $43,000 | $18,251 | $24,749 |
| 2017 | $50 | $42,158 | $17,894 | $24,264 |
| 2016 | $748 | $41,333 | $17,544 | $23,789 |
| 2015 | $739 | $40,713 | $17,281 | $23,432 |
| 2014 | $723 | $39,916 | $16,943 | $22,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map