44701 Pine St Mendocino, CA 95460
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,375,954
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44701 Pine St, Mendocino, CA 95460 and is currently estimated at $1,207,739. 44701 Pine St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Mendocino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Leblanc Stephen A
Bought by
Stephen Arthur Leblanc Revocable Trust and Leblanc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Mills Marcia Jean
Bought by
Leblanc Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Mills Marcia
Bought by
Mills Marcia Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Neill Paul
Bought by
Mills Marcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Neill Paul
Bought by
Mills Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Arthur Leblanc Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leblanc Stephen A | $822,000 | Redwood Empre Title | |
| Mills Marcia Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Marcie | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mills Marcia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mills Marcia | $700,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Marcia | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,651 | $935,289 | $512,020 | $423,269 |
| 2023 | $10,651 | $898,973 | $492,139 | $406,834 |
| 2022 | $10,838 | $881,347 | $482,490 | $398,857 |
| 2021 | $10,647 | $864,067 | $473,030 | $391,037 |
| 2020 | $9,660 | $855,209 | $468,180 | $387,029 |
| 2019 | $9,542 | $838,440 | $459,000 | $379,440 |
| 2018 | $9,385 | $822,000 | $450,000 | $372,000 |
| 2017 | $8,909 | $792,218 | $565,870 | $226,348 |
| 2016 | $8,667 | $776,685 | $554,775 | $221,910 |
| 2015 | $8,638 | $765,023 | $546,445 | $218,578 |
| 2014 | $8,395 | $750,043 | $535,745 | $214,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map