44702 Garden Ct El Macero, CA 95618
El Macero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44702 Garden Ct, El Macero, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $915,105, approximately $524 per square foot. 44702 Garden Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Weisgerber William D and Daleiden Gina M
Bought by
Weisgerber William and Daleiden Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,832
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Weisgerber William and Daleiden Gina
Bought by
Weisgerber William D and Daleiden Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,832
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Weisgerber William and Daleiden Gina Surkala
Bought by
Weisgerber William D and Daleiden Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Weisgerber William
Bought by
Surkala Weisgerber William and Surkala Daleiden Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Maul David K and Maul Beverley D
Bought by
Weisgerber William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Maul David K and Maul Beverley D
Bought by
Maul David K and Maul Beverley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,150
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Maul David and Maul Beverley
Bought by
Maul David K and Maul Beverley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Pleines Frederick and The Pleines Family Trust
Bought by
Maul David and Maul Beverley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Pleines Frederick and Pleines Kenneth
Bought by
Pleines Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Pleines Frederick and The Frederick Pleines Family T
Bought by
Pleines Frederick and Pleines Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Pleines Frederick and Pleines Family Trust
Bought by
Pleines Frederick and Frederick Pleines Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisgerber William | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weisgerber William D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weisgerber William D | -- | None Available | |
| Surkala Weisgerber William | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weisgerber William | $590,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Maul David K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Maul David K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Maul David K | -- | None Available | |
| Maul David | $442,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pleines Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Pleines Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Pleines Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisgerber William | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Surkala Weisgerber William | $411,000 | |
| Closed | Weisgerber William | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maul David K | $299,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Maul David | $331,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $764,747 | $245,166 | $519,581 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $735,053 | $235,647 | $499,406 |
| 2022 | $10,124 | $720,641 | $231,027 | $489,614 |
| 2021 | $10,093 | $706,512 | $226,498 | $480,014 |
| 2020 | $10,798 | $699,269 | $224,176 | $475,093 |
| 2019 | $10,119 | $663,559 | $219,781 | $443,778 |
| 2018 | $9,585 | $650,549 | $215,472 | $435,077 |
| 2017 | $9,344 | $637,795 | $211,248 | $426,547 |
| 2016 | $8,777 | $610,964 | $207,106 | $403,858 |
| 2015 | $6,925 | $601,788 | $203,996 | $397,792 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $440,000 | $150,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map