4471 255th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 255th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $687,072, approximately $240 per square foot. 4471 255th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Medford Elementary School and Medford Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Mauseth James C and Mauseth Donna L
Bought by
Waterstraat Louis E and Waterstraat Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterstraat Louis E | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,470 | $679,500 | $125,500 | $554,000 |
| 2025 | $5,470 | $666,500 | $117,000 | $549,500 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $617,800 | $102,500 | $515,300 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $617,800 | $102,500 | $515,300 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $579,900 | $88,000 | $491,900 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $523,100 | $78,700 | $444,400 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $501,400 | $76,200 | $425,200 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $406,700 | $76,200 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $415,100 | $76,200 | $338,900 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $389,100 | $76,200 | $312,900 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $388,900 | $76,200 | $312,700 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $386,700 | $76,200 | $310,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,300 | $76,200 | $314,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map