4471 Duluth Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 Duluth Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $385,473, approximately $477 per square foot. 4471 Duluth Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Ocampo Jose L
Bought by
Ocampo Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,324
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$371,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Fee Peter and Fee Margaret
Bought by
Ocampo Jose L and Ocampo Lucierme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,350
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Jose L | -- | -- | |
| Ocampo Jose L | $62,500 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Jose L | $76,800 | |
| Closed | Ocampo Jose L | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $28,300 | $4,730 | $4,730 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $23,720 | $810 | $22,910 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $23,720 | $810 | $22,910 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $21,640 | $4,040 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $22,260 | $4,150 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $940 | $19,820 | $4,150 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $914 | $19,820 | $4,150 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $736 | $16,710 | $3,860 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $734 | $16,710 | $3,860 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $944 | $11,570 | $1,783 | $9,787 |
| 2015 | $904 | $11,570 | $1,783 | $9,787 |
| 2014 | $643 | $7,740 | $1,990 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map