4471 E Olive Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,822 - $732,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 E Olive Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $705,706, approximately $207 per square foot. 4471 E Olive Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Eagle Business Consultants Lllp
Bought by
Sdg Trust and Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Roark Maria Dolores
Bought by
Eagle Business Consultants Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Sprout Investments Llc
Bought by
Wade Kevin D and Wade Loni J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Roark Dale Stormont
Bought by
Roark Maria Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Roark Dale S
Bought by
Roark Maria Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Roark Dale Stormont and Roark Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,137
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eagle Business Consultants Lllp | $248,196 | -- | |
| Wade Kevin D | $278,000 | -- | |
| Sprout Investments Llc | $247,250 | -- | |
| Roark Maria Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Roark Maria Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Roark Dale Stormont | $231,264 | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $146,280 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Company Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roark Dale Stormont | $208,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $36,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $34,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $50,510 | $10,100 | $40,410 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $31,230 | $6,240 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map